Moscow International School of Physics

from Wednesday, 20 February 2019 (11:00) to Wednesday, 27 February 2019 (11:30)
HSE Study Center “Voronovo”

        : Sessions
    /     : Talks
        : Breaks
20 Feb 2019
21 Feb 2019
22 Feb 2019
23 Feb 2019
24 Feb 2019
25 Feb 2019
26 Feb 2019
27 Feb 2019
AM
11:00 --- Registration ---
08:00 --- Breakfast ---
09:00 Physics at LHC: part 2 - Albert De Roeck (CERN)   ()
10:00 Neutrino Physics: part 2 - Carlo Giunti (INFN Torino)   ()
11:00 --- Skiing ---
08:00 --- Breakfast ---
09:00 Physics at LHC: part 3 - Albert De Roeck (CERN)   ()
10:00 Neutrino Physics: part 3 - Carlo Giunti (INFN Torino)   ()
11:00 --- Skiing ---
08:00 --- Breakfast ---
09:00 Neutrino Physics: part 4 - Carlo Giunti (INFN Torino)   ()
10:00 Modern Trends in Theoretical Physics for Pedestrians: part 3 - Alexander Belavin   ()
11:00 --- Skiing ---
08:00 --- Breakfast ---
09:00 --- Excursion ---
08:00 --- Breakfast ---
09:00 Cosmology and Particle Physics: part 2 - Valery Rubakov (Institute for Nuclear Research of RAS)   ()
10:00 Experimental Techniques in HEP: part 1 - Junji Haba (KEK)   ()
11:00 --- Skiing ---
08:00 --- Breakfast ---
09:00 Experimental Techniques in HEP: part 2 - Junji Haba (KEK)   ()
10:00 Experimental Techniques in HEP: part 3 - Junji Haba (KEK)   ()
11:00 --- Skiing ---
08:00 --- Breakfast ---
09:00 Flavor Physics: part 3 - Vincenzo Vagnoni (INFN Bologna)   ()
10:00 Cosmology and Particle Physics: part 4 - Valery Rubakov (Institute for Nuclear Research of RAS)   ()
11:00 --- School Closing ---
PM
13:30 --- Lunch ---
15:00 Physics at LHC: part 1 - Albert De Roeck (CERN)   ()
16:00 --- Coffee break ---
16:30 Neutrino Physics: part 1 - Carlo Giunti (INFN Torino)   ()
17:30 Machine Learning: part 1 - Fedor Ratnikov (NRU Higher School of Economics)   ()
19:00 --- Dinner ---
13:30 --- Lunch ---
15:00 Machine Learning: part 2 - Fedor Ratnikov (NRU Higher School of Economics)   ()
16:00 --- Coffee break ---
16:30 Modern Trends in Theoretical Physics for Pedestrians: part 1 - Alexander Belavin   ()
17:30
Young Scientist Forum (until 18:30) ()
17:30 Precision WZ cross sections and polarisation at 13 TeV - Stefanie Todt (TU Dresden)   ()
17:42 Production of double charmed baryons with excited diquark at LHC - Ilia Belov (MSU)   ()
17:54 Analytic example of the Aretakis type behaviour of the metric - Prokopy Anempodistov (ITEP, NRNU MEPhI)   ()
18:06 Study of B^0_s spectroscopy in the CMS experiment - Sergey Polikarpov (NRNU MEPhI, LPI RAS)   ()
18:18 Quantum corrections for Dirac field in external coordinate-dependent scalar field in Yukawa-like coupling - Mr Kirill Gubarev (MIPT, ITEP) Ms Elena Lanina (MIPT, ITEP, Landau Institute for Theoretical Physics)   ()
19:00 --- Dinner ---
20:00 --- Concert ---
13:30 --- Lunch ---
15:00 Modern Trends in Theoretical Physics for Pedestrians: part 2 - Alexander Belavin   ()
16:00 --- Coffee break ---
16:30 Machine Learning: part 3 - Fedor Ratnikov (NRU Higher School of Economics)   ()
17:30 The Standard Model and beyond: part 1 - Dmitry Kazakov (JINR)   ()
19:00 --- Dinner ---
20:00
Poster Session (until 21:00) ()
20:00 Rate of cluster decomposition via Fermat point - Lev Astrakhantsev (MIPT, ITEP)   ()
20:15 Impact of detector effects on the response of highly granular ILD hadron calorimeter to single hadrons - Sergey Korpachev   ()
20:30 Evolution of quantum systems in environments: perturbation theory for Lindblad-Franke equation - Ekaterina Izotova (SPbSU)   ()
20:45 A study of the e+e- to KS KL pi0 process up to 2 GeV with the CMD-3 detector - Aleksandr Semenov (BINP)   ()
20:45 Cosmological analysis of possibility to constrain SIMP-like dark matter models - Airat Kamaletdinov (NRNU MEPhI)   ()
20:45 Investigation of muon bundles using tracking detector based on drift chambers - Vladislav Vorobyev   ()
20:45 Investigation of the properties of the Higgs fields basis - Vlada Zagorovskaya (Samara University)   ()
20:45 Methods for determining the response parameters of the cluster of the NEVOD-EAS air-shower array - Mr Lyubim Dobrynchuk (National Research Nuclear University MEPhI)   ()
20:45 Monte-Carlo study of long-range correlations of average transverse momentum and multiplicity for strange particles in pp-collisions at the LHC energies. - Vladislav Sandul (SPbSU)   ()
20:45 New 3D fine-grained scintillator detector for a T2K ND280 neutrino active target - Sergei Fedotov   ()
20:45 Non-commutativity for Closed String on non-geometric background - Kirill Gubarev (MIPT, ITEP)   ()
20:45 Reconstruction of extensive air showers registered by the NEVOD-EAS cluster type array - Vladimir Ardashev (National Research Nuclear University MEPhI)   ()
20:45 Restrictions on the parameters of the Supersymmetric Standard Model with CP violation. - Aytadzh Allakhverdieva   ()
20:45 Search and study of extensive air shower events in the TUS detector data - Maria Lavrova (Joint Institute for Nuclear Research)   ()
20:45 Simulation study for the test of lepton universality in B-decays at Belle. - Denis Bodrov (Moscow Institute of Physics and Technology (MIPT))   ()
20:45 Study of the process e+e− → π+π−γ with the CMD - 3 - Sergey Tolmachev   ()
20:45 STUDYING THE TIME CHARACTERISTICS OF THE COORDINATE-TRACKING DETECTOR ON DRIFT CHAMBERS - Egor Sozinov (MEPHI)   ()
20:45 The amplitude spectrum of the responses of the Cherenkov water detector at registration of events in conjunction with the facility PRISMA-32 - Alexander Bulan (National Research Nuclear University MEPhI)   ()
13:30 --- Lunch ---
15:00 Modern Trends in Theoretical Physics for Pedestrians: part 4 - Alexander Belavin   ()
16:00 --- Coffee break ---
16:30 The Standard Model and beyond: part 2 - Dmitry Kazakov (JINR)   ()
17:30 Cosmology and Particle Physics: part 1 - Valery Rubakov (Institute for Nuclear Research of RAS)   ()
19:00 --- Dinner ---
20:00 --- Bonfire ---
13:30 --- Lunch ---
14:30 --- Excursion ---
19:00 --- Dinner ---
13:30 --- Lunch ---
15:00 The Standard Model and beyond: part 3 - Dmitry Kazakov (JINR)   ()
16:00 --- Coffee break ---
16:30 Flavor Physics: part 1 - Vincenzo Vagnoni (INFN Bologna)   ()
17:30
Young Scientist Forum (until 18:30) ()
17:30 Statistical data analysis in the DANSS experiment - Nataliya Skrobova (LPI)   ()
17:42 Secularly growing loop corrections in the Yukawa model - Mr Dmitrii Trunin (Moscow Institute of Physics and Technology)   ()
17:54 Phase diagram and dualities of dense baryonic matter with chiral imbalance - Roman Zhokhov (IHEP)   ()
18:06 On Machine Learning application in B physics spectroscopy - Mr Oleg Filatov (MIPT)   ()
18:18 Event reconstruction in large liquid scintillator detectors with machine learning techniques - Dr Yury Malyshkin (INR RAS, Russia; INFN, Italy)   ()
19:00 --- Dinner ---
20:00
Young Scientist Forum (until 21:00) ()
20:00 Search for new physics in the $B \rightarrow K\ell \overline{\ell}$ processes at Belle II - Alejandro Mora (The University of Tokyo)   ()
20:12 Particle identification methods for the CALICE highly granular SiPM-on tile calorimeter. - Vladimir Bocharnikov (MEPhI)   ()
20:24 On inhomogeneous states in CP(N-1) and O(N) sigma models - Arsenii Pikalov (MIPT & ITEP)   ()
20:36 Ionization and light yield measurements using two-phase argon detector - Mr Vladislav Oleynikov (Budker Institute of Nuclear Physics)   ()
20:48 Veto signal consideration for the muon induced single neutron background in the DANSS experiment - Ershova Anna (MIPT)   ()
13:30 --- Lunch ---
15:00 Cosmology and Particle Physics: part 3 - Valery Rubakov (Institute for Nuclear Research of RAS)   ()
16:00 --- Coffee break ---
16:30 Flavor Physics: part 2 - Vincenzo Vagnoni (INFN Bologna)   ()
17:30
Young Scientist Forum (until 18:30) ()
17:30 Application of an automated observable selection algorithm for associated Zgamma production components separation at hadron colliders. - Aleksandr Petukhov   ()
17:42 Parameters of log-normal spectrum of PBH - Mr Shiladitya Porey (Novosibirsk State University)   ()
17:54 Rotation-Invariant Observables as Density Matrix Invariants - Margarita Gavrilova (BLTP, JINR)   ()
18:06 Study of neutrons from antineutrino interactions in ND280 of T2K - Anastasia Shaykina (INR RAS)   ()
19:00 --- Dinner ---
20:00
Young Scientist Forum (until 21:00) ()
20:00 Z(nunu)gamma measurement and neutral aTGC limits at 13 TeV - Olympia Dartsi   ()
20:12 Investigation of possibility to suppress FSR in specific dark matter models explaining cosmic positron data - Airat Kamaletdinov (NRNU MEPhI)   ()
20:24 Inflationary limits on the size of compact extra space - Valery Nikulin (NRNU MEPhI)   ()
20:36 The master equation for the reinforcement learning - Edgar Vardanyan (Yerevan Physics Institute, Yerevan State University)   ()
20:48 Imaginary parts of Gaussian effective actions in various patches of de Sitter space - Kirill Bazarov (MIPT) Diakonov Dmitrii   ()
Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×